Harvesting

2021-2022 Harvest Cover Letter from the Chief: Please read

Harvest Cover Letter From your Chief 2021-2022

2021-2022 Harvest Newsletter Update

Harvest Update Newsletter 2021-2022

APPENDIX A: ALGONQUIN PARK HARVEST AREA COMMUNITY MONITOR LOCATIONS (2021-2022)

APPENDIX B – ADULT MOOSE RIFLE DRAW APPLICATION

APPENDIX C – ADULT MOOSE BOW DRAW APPLICATION

APPENDIX D – CALF MOOSE APPLICATION

APPENDIX E – ELK DRAW APPLICATION

APPENDIX F: ALGONQUINS OF ONTARIO SETTLEMENT AREA HARVEST MAP

We do not accept fax at this time or online submission.

Applications should be mailed, dropped off or e-mailed to:

Connie Mielke: 1692 Black Bay Road, Petawawa, ON K8H 2W8

Email: paulthewall@nrtco.net

 

APPLICATIONS MUST BE RECEIVED NO LATER THAN 5:00 P.M. on July 23st, 2021

 

The Harvest Draw will take place on August 15th, 2021.

Unfortunately we cannot open it to the public again this year. results will be posted within a couple days online.

 

If applicable, please fill out the following Questionnaires that apply to you after the harvest ends. your feedback is much appreciated in protecting all the herds in the years to come.

Moose Harvest Questionnaire

White-tailed Deer Harvest Questionnaire

Other Wildlife Harvest Questionnaire

Elk Harvest Questionnaire

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2020-2021 Harvest Draw Results

Rifle Results
Last Name First Name Bull/Cow WMU
Laroche Darrell Bull 51
Blackmore Peter Darwin Cow 51
Bourgoin Adam Cow 51
Bourgoin Jerry Cow 58
Brunette Robert Cow 48
Caughey Craig Bull 51
Chartrand John Cow 48
Clouthier Adam Christopher Cow 51
Clouthier Brad Bull 51
Clouthier Todd (William) Bull 51
Clouthier Wayne Cow 51
Donnely Chris Cow 48
Driscoll Adam Bull 48
Driscoll Steven Bull 51
Eno Allen D Bull 51
Fischer Paula Cow 51
Fleury Donald Bull 51
Godin John Thomas Bull 58
Godin Reid Cow 51
Grace Blaine Bull 51
Grace David Cow 51
Grahl Emily Bull 48
Hogue Joe Cow 51
Jones Jack G Cow 51
Jones Lloyd H Jr. Bull 51
Keddy Daniel W. Jr. Cow 51
Laderoute Paul Cow 51
Libby Dave Bull 55B
McCutcheon Kirk Jr Cow 51
McMillan Bill Bull 55A
Meilleur Terry Bull 51
Mielke Edward Cow 51
Morgan Myles Coe 48
Nicholas Ronald Bull 63
Pearce Michael A Cow 55A
Poirier James Bull 51
Proulx Rickey Bull 51
Rousseau Basil Cow 51
Rousseau Robert K Cow 51
Sperry Michael Cow 63
Traversey Michael Bull 48
Turcotte Perry L Sr. Bull 51
Turcotte Roxanne Bull 51
This tag is drawn for members that have been consistently unsuccessful for several years.
These tags are from tags that were generously given back and a second internal re-draw too place.
       
Bow Results
Last Name First Name WMU Bull/Cow
Clouthier Kerry Bull 55B
Lamure Jeff Bull 48
Maika Wade Bull 48
Mckee Steve Cow 48
Moreau Andrew Cow 48
Moreau Gordon J Bull 48
Moreau Michael Bull 48
Moreau Tony Cow 48
Murphy Judith M Bull 48
Plourde Clarke Cow 48
Poirier Dakota Bull 48
Tremblay Roger Cow 48
Wilson Joseph Cow 48
       
Elk Results  
Last Name First Name Bull/Cow  
Bourgoin Greg Cow  
Eno Barry G. Cow  
Godin Ben Cow  
King Betty Cow  
Poirier James Cow  
       

Anyone that won an Elk tag and wished to know more where to go, call Paul Laderoute at 613-587-4360. He will go down with you for 1 day, show you the area’s he knows and teach you the basics if you are interested.

Anyone else that wishes to go try Elk hunting, there is also a community tag that can be requested for a day trip and Paul will accompany you and teach you everything as well.

There are several Community Tags left over, if you are interested in one please contact Paul Laderoute at 613-587-4360. first come first serve, you will not be out of next years draw also. WMU’s are 65, 62, 61, 59, 50

 

2019-2020 Harvest Result

Rifle Results
Last Name First Name Bull/Cow WMU
Boulanger Todd Bull 51
Bourgoin Greg Cow 51
Caughey Jeff Bull 55B
Caughey Jimmy Bull 51
Chartrand Robbie Cow 51
Chartrand Tom Bull 51
Clouthier Andy Cow 51
Clouthier Corey J Cow 51
Clouthier Dean Bull 48
Clouthier Thomas Wade Bull 65
Clouthier Willis Cow 48
Driscoll Kevin Bull 51
Driscoll Randy Cow 51
Fox Paula Cow 48
Gaudette Andre Bull 51
Gendron Larry Bull 48
Godin Brian Bull 51
Godin Gerry Cow 51
Godin Lloyd Cow 51
Harwood Kory Bull 51
Kasaboski Raymond Cow 51
Labelle Justin Cow 48
Laderoute Lawrence Bull 51
Mathieu Vance Bull 51
McCutcheon Bert Jr. Cow 51
McCutcheon Wade Bull 51
McMillan Christopher Bull 55A
McMillan Tom Cow 55A
Meilleur Keith Bull 51
Miron Robert Bull 51
Paquette Gerard Cow 51
Paquette Virgil Bull 51
Renaud Thomas Cow 51
Richards Wayne B. Bull 57
Roberts Shane Cow 48
Sauve Ronald Jr. Cow 51
Schneider Darrell Bull 48
Turcotte Daniel Cow 51
Turcotte Richard Cow 51
Turcotte Richard E Bull 51
Vandenbaar Josh Cow 51
This tag was drawn for members that have been consistently unsuccessful for several years.
       
Bow Results
Last Name First Name WMU Bull/Cow
Beauchamp Tyler Cow 48
Borutski Lori Bull 48
Campbell Terry A Bull 48
Clouthier Michael R Bull 48
Clouthier Shannon Cow 48
Clouthier Tim Bull 48
Laroche Joshua Cow 48
Moreau Joey Cow 48
Moreau John Cow 48
Moreau Nicholas Bull 48
Moreau Steve Cow 48
Phinney Allan Cow 48
Phinney Bruce Bull 48
Schnieder Shawn Bull 55B
Watson Cheryl Cow 48
These 2 names returned there tags and an internal draw was done to select new winners
These are the winners of the internal draw
       
Elk Results  
Last Name First Name Bull/Cow  
Bourgoin Jerry Cow  
Bourgoin Perry Cow  
Chartrand Melvin Cow  
Clouthier Adam Christopher Cow  
Eno Barry G. Cow  
King Betty Cow  

Harvest Draw Results 2018

Rifle Results
Last NameFirst NameWMUBull/Cow
BertrandPaul51Cow
BlackmoreDarwin51Bull
BoulangerRichard48Cow
BoulangerTodd41Cow
BourgoinAdam61Bull
BradyTyler48Cow
BrunetteRobert48Bull
CaugheyCraig58Cow
ChartrandEdward51Cow
ClouthierBrad51Cow
ClouthierTodd51Cow
DentCindy51Bull
EnoAllen D51Cow
FleuryKevin55ABull
FleuryDonald51Bull
GodinDylan51Bull
GodinJohn Thomas51Bull
GodinReid51Cow
GraceBlaine51Bull
GraceDavid51Cow
HiskoRuth48Cow
JonesJack G51Cow
JonesTom51Cow
KingBetty51Cow
KingVincent51Bull
LaderouteLawrence61Cow
LanceMicheal51Bull
LanceRon48Bull
LanceTammy51Bull
LibbyDave55BBull
MaikaWade58Bull
McCutcheonKirk51Cow
MeilleurTerry51Cow
MielkeEdward51Cow
NicholasRonald63Cow
PoirierJames51Bull
RobertsPaddy48Bull
SperryMichael63Bull
SuckowDanby51Bull
SwitzerDonald J51Cow
TraverseyMichael48Cow
TrenhaileRob51Bull
TurcotteBrandon51Cow
TurcottePerry L51Bull
WhiteSteven51Bull
Bow Results
Last NameFirst NameWMUBull/Cow
BourgoinBrett48Cow
GodinJacinthe48Bull
LamureBenjamin J48Bull
MoreauKristin48Bull
MoreauTyler48Bull
MorganKeith48Cow
MurphyJudy48Cow
PhinneyRandy48Bull
PhinneyTim48Cow
RabishawKaren48Cow
TomasiniAdam55bBull
TremblayRoger48Bull
TrottierJeffrey48Cow

*Scott Phinney gave back his cow tag and an internal draw was conducted and Judy Murphy won

Elk Results
Last NameFirst NameBull/Cow
BourgoinAdamCow
BourgoinKerryCow
ClouthierGeoffCow
FleuryKevinCow
McMillanTomCow
PoirierJamesBull
TurcottePerry LCow
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close